Fair Information

General Admission
3 yrs & up (Not Including Rides)
$5
Senior Citizen
(60 years and up)
$3
Tuesday is Family Day

$3
Parking
(Fairgrounds Only - Handicap parking is available for persons displaying a Handicap card in the window or license plate.)
$5

Free Parking and shuttle service available on Oxford Street

Available for purchase in the Secretary's office until Sept 17th at 8 p.m.


4 admissions
Does not include rides or parking
$15
7 admissions
Does not include rides or parking
$25

For current hours check our facebook page

Rides are provided by Durant Amusements


Single Ticket
$2
Unlimited Ride Passes
Valid all day and night
$18
Thursday Family Day
All day ride passes
$16

For current hours check our facebook page



TUSCARAWAS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY MEMBERSHIPS

Per Individual Annually $ 5.00 - Last day to purchase Memberships is Sunday, September 22, 2024.

Voting privileges at the annual meeting in November.

2024 Schedule

15

SEP

Sunday

6:30 PM Main Arena Fair King and Queen Contest

Sponsored by:

First Federal Community Bank

7:00 PM Main Show Arena Commemorative Items Auction, Quilts of Valor Presentation, Companion Animal, Miscellaneous and FCS Project Awards Recognition

16

SEP

Monday

Veteran's Day (FREE admission with valid I.D.)
Sponsored by Wendy’s Restaurant and Bob & Trudy Sensel

9:00 AM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Market Hog Show
- Interview Award Winners Acknowledged

Sponsored by:

Endsley Insurance Agency

4:00 PM Poultry Arena Junior Fair Poultry Show
- Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Junior Fair Standard & Fancy Poultry Show
Junior Fair Broiler Show
Junior Fair Market Duck Show
Junior Fair Market Turkey Show
Junior Fair Poultry Showmanship
Kiddie Poultry Showmanship*

Sponsored by:

Matco Tools

4:30 PM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Market Lamb Show
- Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Junior Fair Sheep Breeding Show
Junior Fair Sheep Showmanship
Kiddie & Oldtimers Sheep Showmanship*

Sponsored by:

Tuscarawas County Farm Bureau & Kemp Insurance Agency

5:00 PM Rides Open

6:30 PM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Market Goat Show
- Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Junior Fair Market Goat Showmanship
Kiddie Market Goat Showmanship*

Sponsored by:

Gooding’s Market

7:00 PM Grandstand – Tickets Required Rafter M Rodeo

Sponsored by:

Novelis, DAC & Dover Hydraulics

17

SEP

Tuesday


Family Day - Discount Admission & Rides
Sponsored by: First National Bank of Dennison, WTUZ & BellStores

Recycling Day - Earn Free Entry
Sponsored by: Novelis & Kimble Companies

9:00 AM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Hog Showmanship
Kiddie Hog Showmanship*

Sponsored by:

Tuscarawas Insurance Agency

9:00 AM Horse Arena Junior Fair Ranch Horse Show & Ground Roping
- Interview Award Winners Acknowledged

Sponsored by:

Buckeye Seating

12:00 PM Rides Open

3:00 PM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Market Beef Show
– Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Junior Fair Feeder Calf Show

Sponsored by:

Wendy’s

6:00 PM Poultry Arena Junior Fair Dairy & Utility Goat Show
– Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Dairy Goat Showmanship
Kiddie Dairy Goat Showmanship*

Sponsored by:

Gooding’s Market

6:00 PM Grandstand – Free Seating Band-O-Rama

Sponsored by:

First Federal Community Bank & Dover Hydraulics

7:00 PM Main Arena Open Class Dairy Show
Guernsey, Jersey and Shorthorn
Kiddie Dairy Showmanship

Sponsored by:

Sugarcreek Vet Clinic

18

SEP

Wednesday

Senior Day ($1 admission, 65 and over)
Sponsored by Dover Eagles

9:00 AM Main Arena Open Class Dairy Show
Brown Swiss, Holstein & Ayrshire

Sponsored by:

Sugarcreek Vet Clinic

9:00 AM Horse Arena Junior Fair Western Horse Show

Sponsored by:

Buckeye Seating

12:00 PM Rides Open

1:00 PM Main Arena Junior Fair Beef Showmanship
Junior Fair Beef Bred, Born & Raised Show
Junior Fair Beef Breeding Show

Sponsored by:

Simpson Salute Heating & Air

5:00 PM Main Arena Draft Horse and Draft Mule Halter Judging

7:00 PM Grandstand - Tickets Required Motocross

Sponsored by:

HRN Construction, Link Supply & Graves-Fearon Agency

19

SEP

Thursday

9:00 AM Rabbit Arena Junior Fair Rabbit Show
– Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Junior Fair Rabbit Showmanship
Junior Fair Breeding Rabbit Show
Junior Fair Market Rabbit Show
Kiddie Rabbit Showmanship*

Junior Fair Rabbit Show Sponsored by:

Cherry Tree Pharmacy

9:00 AM Horse Arena Junior Fair Dressage Horse Show

Sponsored by:

Buckeye Seating
12:00 PM Main Arena Livestock Sale
Sale order: Steer / Lambs / Hogs

Livestream Sponsored by:

Kimble Companies

12:00 PM Rides Open

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Grandstand
Trucks & Treats - Free Event

20

SEP

Friday

9:00 AM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Dairy Show
– Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Junior Fair Dairy Showmanship

Sponsored by:

Lauren AgriSystem

9:00 AM Horse Arena Junior Fair English Show
Supreme and Old Timer’s Horse Showmanship

Sponsored by:

Buckeye Seating

11:00 AM Horse Arena Junior Fair Horse Versatility Show
(45 min. following English Show)

11:00 AM Grandstand – Free Seating Harness Racing

Sponsored by:

Link Supply

12:00 PM Rides Open

12:00 PM Poultry Arena Junior Fair Pygmy Goat Show
– Interview Award Winners Acknowledged
Junior Fair Pygmy Goat Showmanship
Kiddie Pygmy Goat Showmanship*

Junior Fair Pygmy Goat Show Sponsored by:

Mako’s Market

3:00 PM Main Show Arena Dairy Product Sale

Livestream Sponsored by:

Kimble Companies

6:00 PM Main Show Arena Small Animal Dress Up Contest

Sponsored by:

BellStores

7:00 PM Grandstand – Tickets Required OSTPA Sanctioned Truck & Tractor Pull

Sponsored by:

Taurus Excavating, Beck Seeds/KLA Farms, Gateway Royalty

21

SEP

Saturday

9:00 AM Main/Poultry Show Arenas Super Showmanship

Sponsored by:

Guernsey-Muskingum Electric Cooperative

9:00 AM Horse Arena Junior Fair Contesting Horse Show

Sponsored by:

Buckeye Seating,

10:00 AM In Front of Grandstand Cloverbud Round Up

10:00 AM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Market Livestock Judging Contest

11:00 AM Grandstand – Free Seating Harness Racing

Sponsored by:

Link Supply

12:00 PM Main Show Arena Cloverbud Graduation
Supreme Showmanship Results
Market Livestock Judging Results

12:00 PM Rides Open

1:00 PM Horse Arena Horse Fun Show

3:00 PM Main Show Arena Junior Fair Small Animal Sale
Sale order:
Broiler / Goat / Turkey / Duck / Rabbit

Livestream Sponsored by:

Kimble Companies

4:00 PM Poultry Pavilion Kiddie Tractor Pull

Sponsored by:

Dover Phila Credit Union
WM Commercial Roofing, Inc.

7:00 PM Grandstand – Tickets Required OSTPA Sanctioned Truck & Tractor Pull

Sponsored by:

Novelis, Canton Drop Forge & Carrollton Farmer’s Exchange

8:00 PM Main Show Arena Square Dance

22

SEP

Sunday

10:00 AM Poultry Pavilion Worship Service

10:00 AM Grandstand Draft Hitch

10:00 AM Main Show Arena Open Class Beef Judging - All Breeds

12:00 PM Rides Open

5:00 PMGrandstand – Tickets Required Demolition Derby

Sponsored by:

Commercial & Savings Bank, Ryan Yoder/Kiko Company, Tritt Party of 4
Gateway Royalty logo
Canton Drop Forge logo
Mako's Market logo
SpringVale Health Centers logo
Ohio Farm Buraeu logo
Kemp Insurance Agency logo
Lauren AgriSystems logo
Tuscarawas Insurance Agency logo
Simpson Salute Heating & Air logo
Endsley Insurance Agency logo
Goodings Farm Market logo
WTUZ logo
Novelis logo
Beck's logo
Graves-Fearon Agency logo
Dover Hydraulics logo
Wendy's logo
The Commercial & Savings Bank logo
Kimble logo
Dover Eagles logo
First Federal Community Bank logo
First National Bank of Dennison logo
DAC logo
BellStores logo
CFEC logo
Link Supply logo
Dover Phila Credit Union logo
American Truck Logo
Matco Tools Logo
Jenna Regular Photography Logo
Taurus Excavating
HRN Construction
Cherry Tree Pharmacy
WM Commercial Roofing